Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
For a Dynamic Purchasing System for Home to School Mainstream, Special Educational Needs and Disabilities, Pupil Referral Units, Post 16 College, Short Term Care and Adult and Child Social Care Transport
Numéro de référence: DN387269
II.1.2)Code CPV principal60000000 Services de transport (à l'exclusion du transport des déchets)
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Buckinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (“DPS”) for the provision of certain transport services to children and vulnerable adults (the Services). The Council is conducting the procurement using the restricted procedure as set out in Regulation 28 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations).
In accordance with Regulation 34 (18), the Council is extending the time frame for the evaluation of initial requests to participate to up to 6 weeks to carry out robust due diligence checks on suppliers’ suitability to be admitted to the DPS and on their economic and financial standing, and technical and professional ability.