Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Legal advice in the field of IP.
Reference number: JRC/BRU/2016/DDG.03/0001/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79110000 Legal advisory and representation services
II.1.4)Short description:
IPR legal advisory services related to the defence, protection, exploitation and enforcement of the European Union's intellectual property rights under different national or international laws.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79100000 Legal services
79120000 Patent and copyright consultancy services
79121000 Copyright consultancy services
79121100 Software copyright consultancy services
79140000 Legal advisory and information services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The work is that of a lawyers firm in the field of intellectual property, and consist of giving IPR legal advisory services related to the defence, protection, exploitation and enforcement of the European Union's intellectual property rights under different national or international laws. It does not include the management of the IP portfolio.
Għandna l-pjaċir inħabbru li l-verżjoni l-ġdida tal-portal tat-TED se tibda topera fil-29.01.2024 (data indikattiva - għad trid tiġi kkonfermata!) Interessat li tiskopri l-funzjonalitajiet ġodda, it-titjib u l-impatt fuq l-utenti? Nistednuk iżżur l-artiklu tagħna u ssib aktar dwar il-bidliet u l-funzjonalitajiet ġodda ewlenin.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Ir-reġistrazzjoni hija miftuħa għar-4 Workshop tagħna mal-utenti mill-ġdid tat-TED, fl-14 ta’ Diċembru 2023
Servizzi - 89156-2017
Belgium-Brussels: Legal advice in the field of IP
2017/S 049-089156
Contract award notice
II.1.2)Main CPV code
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79100000 Legal services