Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Market Developments in the Distribution of New Motor Vehicles and Spare Parts and the Provision of After-Sales Services Under Regulation 461/2010 of 27.5.2010
Reference number: COMP/2019/001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Study on the evolution of market conditions in the motor vehicle sector over defined periods of time before and after the entry into force of Commission Regulation 461/2010, on the basis of relevant qualitative and quantitative indicators relating to motor vehicle retailing, after-sales services and spare parts distribution.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 450 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3