Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 89782-2016
Display compact view
Norway-Bærums Verk: Radiation dosimeters
2016/S 053-089782
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of RN material hand-held detectors and personal dosimeters.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Bærums Verk.
NUTS code NO NORGE
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply of twenty-eight (28) RN material hand-held detectors and forty-four (44) personal dosimeters.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
38341200 Radiation dosimeters, 38341600 Radiation monitors
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Twenty-eight (28) RN material hand-held detectors and forty-four (44) personal dosimeters.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 780 000 NOK
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no