Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of a call centre facility for the Council of the European Union.
Reference number: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79512000 Call centre
II.1.4)Short description:
Within the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union's crisis management and business continuity policy, the aim is to provide a call centre facility that, following a declaration of disaster, will be able to act as a kind of 'casualty bureau' for the purpose of collecting information on potential victims of the crisis.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79430000 Crisis management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: