II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply and installation of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical center specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject of the present contract is the supply, delivery, unloading, installation and after-sales service, of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical center specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)33100000 Medical equipments, 48820000 Servers, 33192000 Medical furniture
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Supply, delivery, unloading, installation and after-sales service, of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical center specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), as follows:
Lot 1: Medical Imagistic equipment;
Lot 2: Equipments for Pathological Anatomy;
Lot 3: Equipments for Operating Room;
Lot 4: Equipments for Medical Analysis Laboratory;
Lot 5: Equipments for Medical Genetics;
Lot 6 - IT equipment and appliances;
Lot 7 - Medical furniture.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 566 015,35 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no