Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
EPR Enabled Transformation Programme.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Huddersfield; Calderdale Royal Hospital, Halifax; Bradford Royal Infirmary and St. Luke's Hospital, Bradford.
NUTS code UKE43 Calderdale
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust sought to transform the way it delivers care through the procurement and implementation of a single integrated Electronic Patient Record (EPR) Solution.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)48000000 Software package and information systems, 48180000 Medical software package, 48810000 Information systems, 48814400 Clinical information system, 48814200 Patient-administration system, 48814000 Medical information systems
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 0 GBP
Excluding VAT