Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cross-border Public Services (2020CE160AT084)
Reference number: REGIO/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The Commission’s recent work has generated a debate around cross-border cooperation and the importance of cross-border public services (CPS). There is a need to support the political discourse and reflexion on cross-border obstacles and governance of cooperation with more solid evidence for CPS in general. In order to fully exploit the potential of Cross-Border Public Services, it is necessary that a thorough inventory of CPS becomes available in the medium term. Such an inventory has to be designed in a sustainable way, i.e., it has to be based on a mechanism for continuous update, also allowing for external partners to supply and validate information on individual CPS.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cross-border Public Services (2020CE160AT084).