Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Facilitating active job journeys in Oslo Municipality
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/72
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
See the tender documentation for more information.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 7 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The aim of the procurement is to motivate and assist with facilitating climate friendly and active job journeys to and from municipal places of work in Oslo Municipality. An active job journey means that the employee walks, runs, cycles, or has another form of active journey to and from their place of work. The tenderer must map how well facilitated workplaces in Oslo are by carrying out travel habit surveys and site inspections. The result and measures for improvements are to be presented in a report. An hour of consultancy services is also to be offered to entities after the review. See the tender documentation for further information.
The goal is that the tenderer manages to recruit at least 50 municipal workplaces in 2022. The goals for 2023, 2024, and 2025 will be set at the start of each year.