Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Provision of operation, management and maintenance services in relation to Colnbrook and Harmondsworth immigration removal centres.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 23: Investigation and security services, except armoured car services
NUTS code UK UNITED KINGDOM
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Contractor is to operate, manage and maintain Colnbrook and Harmondsworth immigration removal centres.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79700000 Investigation and security services, 55500000 Canteen and catering services, 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport), 80000000 Education and training services, 85141000 Services provided by medical personnel, 90911100 Accommodation cleaning services, 92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services, 98341000 Accommodation services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 181 023 729 GBP
Excluding VAT