Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Pre-commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D services to bridge innovative downstream earth observation and Copernicus enabled services for integrated maritime environment, surveillance and security
II.1.2)Código CPV principal73100000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The aim of Marine-EO procurement is to develop, test and validate a bundle of innovative EO downstream services bringing incremental or radical innovations in the field of maritime awareness leveraging on the existing Copernicus Services (i.e. CMEMS, Security) and other products from the Copernicus portfolio. In addition, a series of “support” services will standardize the way that EO is used for maritime awareness with regards to operational, technological, semantic and legal interoperability issues. The Marine-EO procurement seeks to cover the sea-basins of Mediterranean, Atlantic, and Arctic, by adapting Copernicus data and information in order to meet the demand of the buyers group. The innovative EO downstream services are divided in two thematic areas:
i— thematic area 1: Copernicus marine environment monitoring and climate change (Satocean service),
ii— thematic area 2: Copernicus security (Satsurveillance service).
Avviso relativo a informazioni complementari o modifiche
Base giuridica:
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73100000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo sperimentale
II.1.4)Breve descrizione: