II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision
II.1.2)Code CPV principal80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Lincolnshire County Council is implementing a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This procurement of apprenticeship training falls under Regulation 74 of the Public Contract Regulations — Social and other Services and as such the Light Touch Regime Rules apply. The procurement procedure also follows Regulation 76, whereby the contracting authority can determine the procedures to be applied. This MDPS will be fully electronic and the Council will be using the Due North ProContract platform to host the system. MDPS will support the award of contracts by establishing a Catalogue of Apprenticeship Provision, or following a further competitions. Further details can be found in section IV.I.11 and VI.3.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 20 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Le pouvoir adjudicateur se réserve le droit d'attribuer des marchés combinant les lots ou groupes de lots suivants:
1. Digital;
2. Construction;
3. Education and Childcare;
4. Legal, Finance and Accounting;
5. engineering and Manufacturing;
6. Health and Science;
7. Agriculture, Environment and Animal Care;
8. Business and Administrative;
9. Catering and Hospitality;
10. Creative and Design;
11. Transport and Logistics;
12. Sales, Marketing and Procurement;
13. Social Care;
14. Protective Services.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)80530000 Services de formation professionnelle
80430000 Services d'enseignement de niveau universitaire pour adultes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Digital.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Construction.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
3. Education and Childcare
Lot nº: 3
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Education and Childcare.
4. Legal, Finance and Accounting
Lot nº: 4
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Legal, finance and Accounting.
5. Engineering and Manufacturing
Lot nº: 5
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Engineering and Manufacturing.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 6
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Health and Science.
7. Agriculture, Environment and Animal Care
Lot nº: 7
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Agriculture, Environment and Animal Care.
8. Business and Administrative
Lot nº: 8
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Business and Administrative.
9. Catering and Hospitality
Lot nº: 9
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Catering and Hospitality.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 10
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Creative and Design.
11. Transport and Logistics
Lot nº: 11
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Transport and Logistics.
12. Sales, Marketing and Procurement
Lot nº: 12
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Sales, Marketing and Procurement.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 13
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Social Care.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 14
Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of Protective Services.