We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 99792-2022
Turkey-Ankara: Solar panels
2022/S 040-099792
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Equipment for Renewable Energy for the Municipalities – Phase II
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2022/EA-OP/0017
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09331000 Solar panels
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is supply, delivery, unloading, siting and installation, commissioning, testing, inspection, training and warranty services of 3 Solar Power Plants to Adıyaman, Sivas and Isparta provinces of Türkiye to increase utilization of renewable and low-carbon energy production technologies of public utilities by supporting the pilot implementations of the municipalities.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
65000000 Public utilities
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: