Siamo lieti di annunciare che la nuova versione del portale TED sarà pubblicata il 29.1.2024 (data indicativa - da confermare!). Ti interessa scoprire quali saranno le nuove funzionalità, i miglioramenti e l'impatto sugli utenti? Leggi il nostro articolo per saperne di più sulle principali novità e nuove funzionalità.
Si stanno verificando alcuni bug che incidono sul modo in cui sono visualizzati gli avvisi dei formulari elettronici. Stiamo lavorando per risolvere il problema. Nel frattempo, è possibile consultare la nostra pagina dedicata per maggiori informazioni e orientamenti.
Sono aperte le iscrizioni alla quarta edizione del nostro seminario per riutilizzatori di dati TED, che si terrà il 14 dicembre 2023
Lavori - 238465-2022
Bosnia and Herzegovina-Banja Luka: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
2022/S 089-238465
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design, Reconstruction and Equipping of Technical-Economic Block (TEB) of the University Clinical Center of the Republic of Srpska in Banja Luka – Phase 1
Reference number: BIH/RS/EIB/UCCRS-5.3/19
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Develop design documentation for the Preliminary Design for complete reconstruction, extension and construction with proven equipment and furniture of all contents to full functionality,
2. Develop design documentation for the Main Design and documentation for the procurement of equipment and furniture for the execution of Phase 1,
3. Perform all works and carry out equipping and furnishing of part of the facility according to Phase 1 documentation to the full functionality
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 14 950 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Develop design documentation for the Preliminary Design for complete reconstruction, extension and construction with proven equipment and furniture of all contents to full functionality,
Develop design documentation for the Main Design and documentation for the procurement of equipment and furniture for the execution of Phase 1,
Perform all works and carry out equipping and furnishing of part of the facility according to Phase 1 documentation to the full functionality.
Eligibility criteria: General Eligibility (Nationality, Conflict of Interest, Bank Eligibility, State- owned Enterprise or Institution of the Borrower country, United Nations resolution, and EIB Guide to Procurement, Clauses 1.2 and 1.4), Historical Contract Non-Performance (History of Non-Performing Contracts, Pending Litigation, Litigation History, Environmental and Social Covenant, and Covenant of Integrity), Financial Situation and Performance (Financial Capabilities, Average Annual Turnover ), Experience (General and Specific Designing, Construction and Equiping Experience).
This procurement process is one envelope (containing both technical and financial proposal).