Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Procurement of lake surveys
Numero di riferimento: 22/92309
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale90733000 Servizi connessi all'inquinamento dell'acqua
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
The Norwegian Public Roads Administration, Division Transport and Community, Section Climate and Environment (hereafter called the contracting authority), would like tenders for the delivery of lake surveys in water that is affected by roads, with an emphasis on the affect of salt and some environmental toxins. In addition there is an option for surveys of biological quality elements in fresh water, micro plastics, and sediment samples from the same lakes.
The contracting authority will present a list of the lakes. Surveys will be carried out in approx. 20 lakes a year, with sample taking in both the early summer and late autumn (depending on costs), and these will rotate so that over four years all the lakes will have had samples taken at least once. The plan is that there will be an annual survey provided there is sufficient financing each year. There can be double the number of surveys in the autumn of the first year.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari90733100 Servizi di monitoraggio o controllo dell'inquinamento delle acque di superficie
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
The overall aim is to comply with the department's responsibility for clarifying the affect from and environmental consequences of roads and traffic in water environments. Associated rules are primarily the Pollution Act and the Water Regulations.