Siamo lieti di annunciare che la nuova versione del portale TED sarà pubblicata il 29.1.2024 (data indicativa - da confermare!). Ti interessa scoprire quali saranno le nuove funzionalità, i miglioramenti e l'impatto sugli utenti? Leggi il nostro articolo per saperne di più sulle principali novità e nuove funzionalità.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Servizi - 338343-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  419281-2021
Norvegia-Lillehammer: Trattamento e smaltimento dei rifiuti
2021/S 127-338343
Bando di gara
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Disposal of Hazardous Waste, Ongoing Service Contract
Numero di riferimento: 21155
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale
90510000 Trattamento e smaltimento dei rifiuti
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
The contest concerns delivery of services in connection with transport, handling, receiving and destruction of hazardous waste.
The anticipated value of the procurement is:
Group 1: approx. NOK 1 000 000 excluding VAT per year, with a maximum value of NOK 4 000 000 over 4 years.
Group 2: approx. NOK 675 000 excluding VAT per year, with a maximum value of NOK 2 700 000 over 4 years.
The amount is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority.
See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lotti
Questo appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari
90511300 Servizi di raccolta dell'immondizia
90512000 Servizi di trasporto di rifiuti
90514000 Servizi di riciclo dei rifiuti
90520000 Servizi per rifiuti radioattivi, tossici, medicali e pericolosi
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Lot
Tenders can be submitted for one or both groups. Sub-tenders and alternative tenders cannot be submitted for individual groups, nor alternative tenders.
Group 1: Small items hazardous waste. Group 2: Bulk hazardous waste.
The contracting authority will enter into a contract with one tenderer in each group as long as a sufficient number of qualified tenderers submit tenders.
Contract
The procurement will be regulated by the attached contract with the associated standard terms.
Commencement for implementation of the contract starts immediately after contract signing. Costs for implementation will be cost-free for the contracting authority.
The contract duration is from and including 1 February 2022 and runs until cancellation with six months notice.
The contracting authority will sign a contract with one 1 tenderer in each group.
The contracting authority expects that the tenderer is familiar with the contract provisions and makes the necessary internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.