Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Solar panel installations - framework agreement
Numero di riferimento: 2022/20333
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale09331000 Pannelli solari
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Sandefjord Municipality would like to use its roof areas for solar panel installations, and would thus like to enter into a framework agreement with a total supplier of turnkey, operative installations (solar panels, optimisers, inverters, cabling, control, possibility for communication with the control plant and necessary assembly brackets), where the supplier is responsible for identifying possibilities, advice, engineering design, and installation.
Tenderers must also be able to offer a simple energy storing system for electricity.
The municipality has a focus on installations of 20 kWp - 300 kWp, which do not require any other maintenance from the municipality's side than periodic cleaning.
Questions about the contest will not be answered in weeks 28, 29 and 30. Any questions will be answered as and when they are received after this.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari45261215 Lavori di copertura di tetti con pannelli solari
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
There will be an estimated 3-6 call-offs a year under the framework agreement for operative solar panel installations in the contract period, with an estimated total amount of NOK 3,000,000 - NOK 6,000,000 a year.
The contract will be valid for 2 - two - years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year.
All prices include delivery to the assembly site.
Work on the AC side of the inverter will be carried out by Sandefjord Municipality.
Applications and clarifications with the network owner must be included in the tender.