Siamo lieti di annunciare che la nuova versione del portale TED sarà pubblicata il 29.1.2024 (data indicativa - da confermare!). Ti interessa scoprire quali saranno le nuove funzionalità, i miglioramenti e l'impatto sugli utenti? Leggi il nostro articolo per saperne di più sulle principali novità e nuove funzionalità.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Sono aperte le iscrizioni alla quarta edizione del nostro seminario per riutilizzatori di dati TED, che si terrà il 14 dicembre 2023
Servizi - 366300-2022
Norvegia-Sarpsborg: Servizi di gestione energia
2022/S 128-366300
Bando di gara
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Energy administrator
Numero di riferimento: 2022/31792
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale
71314200 Servizi di gestione energia
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
This contract aims to ensure that the contracting authority, in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations, and without substantial risk exposure, has a cost effective and rational management of the procurement, invoicing and consumption of electrical energy from the power exchange through a professional intermediary.
The aim is to give predictability in future electricity costs.
1.6 Duration of the Contract.
The contract will be based on SSA - O, last version with the accompanying annexes and appendices.
The start-up date for the contract is 01.10.2022.
The contract will be valid for 4 years from when it is signed, with a unilateral right for the contracting authority to extend for 1+1 year.
The contracting authority has a unilateral right to extend the contract for 2 years with 6 months notice.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lotti
Questo appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari
09310000 Elettricità
71314000 Servizi energetici e affini
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
The contract will be valid when it is signed by both parties, and will apply from this date.
The extension must be taken up in writing no later than 3 months before the contract expires, and for one year at a time. The contract can be extended for a shorter period in special cases.
Each participant in the collaboration consider if they want to participate in an any extension period.
The option must be taken up 3 months before the contract expires.
If the contracting authority is left without a valid energy delivery contract, the contract will be extended on the same terms until a new contract/termination exists.