Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ensuring Transparency and Transferability of Learning Outcomes; Analysing Two Decades of European and National Initiatives
Reference number: AO/DSI/JB-ZAZZA/Transparency&Transferability_LO/008/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study will analyse the efforts since the turn of the century to increase the flexibility of European education, training and learning systems; making it possible for individual citizens to enter, re-enter and combine education, training and learning according to their needs and current circumstances. The study looks at developments over time and in a comprehensive, cross-national and cross-sectoral perspective.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The estimated budget for the required services described in this call for tenders is of the order of EUR 600 000 (without VAT) over a three-year period.