An official website of the European Union
397201-2020 - Competition
Notice View
Summary
2020-OJS163-397201-en
II.1.1.
Title
Offshore Power Transformers — Shunt Reactors — Auxiliary and Earthing Transformers — FA 2022-2027
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
31170000 Transformers
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.1.
Power Transformers ≤ 245 kV/≤ 300 MVA for German (50 Hertz) Offshore Substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
Power Transformers ≤ 245 kV/> 300 MVA for Belgian (Elia) Offshore Substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 2
Shunt Reactors ≤ 245 kV/> 90 MVAR for German (50 Hertz) Offshore substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 3
Shunt Reactors ≤ 245 kV/> 90 MVAR for Belgian (Elia) Offshore Substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 4
Shunt Reactors ≤ 245 kV/≤ 90 MVAR for German (50 Hertz) Offshore Substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 5
Shunt Reactors ≤ 24 5kV/≤ 90 MVAR for Belgian (Elia) Offshore Substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 6
Auxiliary and Earthing Transformers (Combined or Separate) ≤ 72.5 kV/0.5 MVA ≤ Paux ≤ 2 MVA for German (50 Hertz) and/or Belgian (Elia) Offshore Substations + Maintenance Contract
Lot No: 7
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.4.
Short description
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of Power Transformers, shunt reactors and auxiliary and earthing transformers, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for Belgian (Elia) and/or German (50 Hertz) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. The contract is composed of seven (7) lots. An extended description of each Lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Will be described in the tender documents.
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of power transformers ≤ 245 kV/≤ 300 MVA, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for German (50 Hertz) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of power transformers ≤ 245 kV/> 300 MVA, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for Belgian (Elia) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3 for details.
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of shunt reactors ≤ 245 kV/> 90 MVAR, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for German (50 Hertz) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of shunt reactors ≤ 245 kV/> 90 MVAR, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for Belgian (Elia) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of shunt reactors ≤ 245 kV/≤ 90 MVAR, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for German (50 Hertz) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this Lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of shunt reactors ≤ 245 kV/≤ 90 MVAR, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for Belgian (Elia) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.
The subject of this tender is the design, manufacturing, factory testing, supply, delivery, unloading, installation, on-site testing, commissioning and after sales servicing as well as the maintenance (duration of the maintenance contract until 5 years after the end of the last warranty period under the contract) of auxiliary and earthing transformers (combined or separate) ≤ 72.5 kV/0.5 MVA ≤ Paux ≤ 2 MVA, including all necessary/related accessories and or services for Belgian (Elia) and/or German (50 Hertz) Offshore substations for a period of 6 (+ 1 + 1) years. An extended description of this lot is provided in the pre-qualification questionnaire (PQQ) — see VI.3) for details.