We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Copernicus CAMS2_35 Developments for Reactive Gases and Aerosol in the Global System
Reference number: CAMS2_35
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This ITT is for delivering improvements to the aerosol and chemistry schemes and the related parameterisations of source and sink processes in the Global Production System, to develop new products, and to prepare memoranda and reports that support the code development. The successful tenderer will also advise Global Production System team at ECMWF on matters of aerosol and chemistry modelling and contribute to the testing and evaluation of the scheduled upgrades of the Global Production System. The ITT targets organisations with considerable experience in the field of modelling of aerosols and reactive gases in the atmosphere.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: