Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Technical Editing Services
Reference number: 21ETF04
II.1.2)Main CPV code92312211 Writing agency services
II.1.4)Short description:
This tender aims to conclude a framework contract for the provision of technical editing services to support ETF’s communication needs over the next 4 years.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The categories of work which may be required to produce publishable transcripts for the ETF are: proofreading, copy editing, substantive editing.