Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
BDB051C — RFT for the Provision of a Library Services Platform
Número de referencia: BDB051C
II.1.2)Código CPV principal48161000 Sistema de gestión de biblioteca
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Maynooth University (MU) invites tenders for the supply, implementation, maintenance and support of a Library Services Platform (LSP). This next generation system will enable the Library to both maximise potential efficiencies in workflows and processes and extend efficiencies currently underway. MU expects this new system will provide a unified resource management approach to the full range of library services and in particular to the management of our collections both in print and online. This new system will ensure staff, researchers and students of MU and St Patrick’s College Maynooth (SPCM) will have access to a learning environment that enhances their interaction and engagement.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 295 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48160000 Paquetes de software de bibliotecas
72212160 Servicios de desarrollo de software de bibliotecas
79995000 Servicios de gestión de bibliotecas
92511000 Servicios de bibliotecas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Maynooth University (MU) invites tenders for the supply, implementation, maintenance and support of a Library Services Platform (LSP). This next generation system will enable the Library to both maximise potential efficiencies in workflows and processes and extend efficiencies currently underway. MU expects this new system will provide a unified resource management approach to the full range of Library services and in particular to the management of our collections both in print and online. This new system will ensure staff, researchers and students of MU and St Patrick’s College Maynooth (SPCM) will have access to a learning environment that enhances their interaction and engagement.