Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
P0564 — The Recruitment and Management of Children's Agency Social Workers
Número de referencia: P0564
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79600000 Servicios de contratación
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Birmingham Children's Trust Community Interest Company (The Trust), wishes to establish a Master Vendor Managed Service Provider (MVMSP) for the provision of Children’s Agency Social Workers. The contract will be awarded on the following basis:
— to 1 experienced managed service provider of Agency Children’s Social workers,
— the MVMSP must be able to supply Children’s Agency Workers themselves or through a supply chain of pre-qualified agencies. The contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 2 years subject to requirements and satisfactory performance.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 25 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79600000 Servicios de contratación
85310000 Servicios de asistencia social
79420000 Servicios relacionados con la gestión
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Birmingham Children's Trust Community Interest Company (The Trust), wishes to establish a Master Vendor Managed Service Provider (MVMSP) for the provision of Children's Agency Social Workers. The contract will be awarded on the following basis:
— to one experienced managed service provider of Agency Children’s Social workers,
— the MVMSP must be able to supply Children's Agency Workers themselves or through a supply chain of pre-qualified Agencies. There will be a requirement that The Trust be entitled to request the provision of other agency workers through this contract providing their roles are similar in nature to those stated above. Pricing for these workers (including Tenderers’ margins) shall be determined through reasonable matching against equivalent roles with existing pricing contained within the contract. The additional agency workers likely to be requested may include Family Support Workers, Residential Child Care Officers, Contact and Escort Workers, Leaving Care Personal Advisors and Youth Offending Team Workers.