Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servicios - 260120-2019
Irlanda-Dublín: Servicios de gestión de crisis
2019/S 106-260120
Anuncio de licitación – sectores especiales
Servicios
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Business Continuity Services
Número de referencia: SSCON4423
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
79430000 Servicios de gestión de crisis
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
This contract is for business continuity services for ESB to accommodate staff at Dublin, Cork, and Belfast. ESB is inviting pre-qualification applications from suitably qualified interested parties with experience of providing these services and with available existing premises in Dublin, Cork, and Belfast.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
El poder adjudicador se reserva el derecho de adjudicar contratos que combinen los lotes o grupos de lotes siguientes:
Applicants may apply for lot 1, lot 2, lot 3, or for all lots. Applicants must state in their application which lots are being applied for, and if the applicant is applying for more than one lot 2 separate references should be given for each lot applied for.
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Business Continuity Services at Dublin
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
72251000 Servicios de recuperación en caso de catástrofe
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
At this point it is envisaged that the requirement in Dublin will be to accommodate in the range of between 230 to 300 seats.
Business Continuity Services at Cork
Lote nº: 2
At this point it is envisaged that the requirement in Cork will be to accommodate in the range of 200 seats.
Business Continuity Services at Belfast
Lote nº: 3
At this point it is envisaged that the requirement in Belfast will be to accommodate 25 seats.