Anuncio de licitación – sectores especiales
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/25/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Software Re-Seller Framework
Número de referencia: ID1920
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72268000 Servicios de suministro de software
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
MAG is seeking to appoint a number of suitably capable and experienced software vendors in order to support:
— software supply,
— software installation,
— software patching/upgrading,
— software asset license management.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 18 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48218000 Paquetes de software de gestión de licencias
72261000 Servicios de apoyo al software
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
MAG intends for this framework to be multi-vendor. The scope of this procurement includes the supply of a range of software products, installation and patching/upgrading of software products across the MAG estate and the provision of software asset license management services including the provision of software to support this function.