Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Single Supplier Framework for a Dental Records System and Associated Support Services
Número de referencia: UCC/2019/16
II.1.2)Código CPV principal48180000 Paquetes de software médico
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
University College Cork (UCC) wishes to procure a dental school and hospital practice management system incorporating electronic health records together with implementation and integration services and on-going support for up to 10 years. The selected software solution will replace the existing digital and paper based processes for managing all patient records, hospital processes and student grading and assessment. While delivering the requisite functional capability, it will also need to operate in a way that is compatible with UCC’s technical architecture.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)85130000 Servicios de odontología y servicios conexos
85131000 Servicios de odontología
48517000 Paquetes de software de TI
72261000 Servicios de apoyo al software
48100000 Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: