Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Executive Development Programme 2
Número de referencia: T19002
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79411100 Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
GC Business Growth Hub (the Hub) wishes to appoint service providers to enter into a framework contract for the delivery of leadership development to owners, directors and senior leaders that will develop their skills, knowledge and expertise to enable growth within their business.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 800 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80532000 Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The programme will target businesses that employ twenty or more staff and have the capacity to create jobs and increase turnover/sales.
For those businesses with less than 10 staff, individual business cases may be put forward if they have high growth potential for them to be considered for the programme.
The successful suppliers will be expected to deliver high quality training/development across Greater Manchester. These suppliers will form part of a framework of providers and will be called-off by the Hub to work with named executives from eligible businesses.
For each commission, suppliers will be required to design and deliver 18 hours of intensive support on specific leadership areas. All 18 hours of delivery must be face to face regardless of delivery style chosen. The support must
be able to be delivered either entirely on a one to one basis, a blend of one to one and internal group of executives or a blend of one to one and external group of mixed business executives, and be flexible and tailored to meet the specific needs of an individual business.
Each 18 hours of support per individual business is paid at a maximum of 1 500 GBP exc. VAT.