Servicios - 294317-2015
Mostrar versión reducida
Belgium-Brussels: Support for the preparation of the impact assessment accompanying the review of the regulatory framework for e-communications — SMART 2015/0005
2015/S 161-294317
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Support for the preparation of the impact assessment accompanying the review of the regulatory framework for e-communications — SMART 2015/0005.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This study will be used to support the European Commission in preparing the impact assessment of the review of the regulatory framework for electronic communications in the European Union.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Maximum value of 350 000 EUR.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no