II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Monitoring Services to GSA
Reference number: GSA/OP/08/19
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this procurement is the provision of security monitoring services to GSA/GSMC.
The procurement shall be divided into 3 separate lots with the award of multiple framework contracts in cascade with maximum 2 contractors each lot.
The FWC shall have the duration of 1 year, subject to automatic renewal up to 3 times for an additional period of 1 year each, with a maximum total duration of 4 years.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 25 689 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Operational Support to GSMC
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
71700000 Monitoring and control services
79700000 Investigation and security services
73431000 Test and evaluation of security equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The following activities are envisaged to be requested under the FWC for lot 1:
— provision of operational support to GSMC security monitoring missions (supervision of the security and system status of the Galileo system using dedicated GSMC securiry tools; incident handling of any security alerts raised by GSMC security tools; review and refinement of the incident handling process, etc.),
— reinforcement of the GSMC security monitoring missions.
Operational Support to GSA Cyber Team
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79700000 Investigation and security services
The following activities are envisaged to be requested under the framework contract for lot 2:
— provision of onsite support to GSA,
— vulnerability tracking and mitigation,
— defensive security design,
— cyber internal auditing.
Technical Support to GSMC
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72610000 Computer support services
The following activities are envisaged to be requested under the FWC for lot 3:
— provision of cyber security expertise support to GSMC,
— vulnerability management,
— threat landscape analysis,
— forensics analysis,
— malware analysis,
— SIEM expertise.