Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Substantive issues of review in the areas of market entry, management of scarce resources and general consumer issues — SMART 2015/0003.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The study will assess the current regulatory framework with the view to identifying substantive aspects of review and provide a forward-looking analysis taking into consideration the impact of technological changes and market developments on regulation. It will do so on the basis of an assessment of the future regulatory challenges for:
(1) market entry, in particular authorisation issues, including spectrum (need for more detailed common authorisation procedures and conditions); and
(2) management of scarce resources, in particular, spectrum allocation and assignment including sharing and numbering (increased need of numbers for M2M communications), with a focus on the risk of exhaustion of numbering resources and the attribution of numbering ranges and rights of way; as well as
(3) end-user aspects, with the exception of universal service, inter alia bundles, switching and the interaction between fixed and mobile subscriptions.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79419000 Evaluation consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 249 932 EUR
Excluding VAT
Belgique-Bruxelles: Questions de fond de l'examen dans les domaines de l'entrée sur le marché, de la gestion des ressources limitées et des questions générales en matière de consommation — SMART 2015/0003
2015/S 232-421022
Avis d’attribution de marché
Directive 2004/18/CE
II.1.1)Intitulé attribué au marché
Questions de fond de l'examen dans les domaines de l'entrée sur le marché, de la gestion des ressources limitées et des questions générales en matière de consommation — SMART 2015/0003.
II.1.2)Type de marché et lieu d’exécution, de livraison ou de prestationServices
Catégorie de services nº 11: Services de conseil en gestion [6] et services connexes
Code NUTS
II.1.4)Description succincte du marché ou de l’acquisition/des acquisitions
L'étude devra évaluer le cadre réglementaire actuel de manière à déterminer les principaux aspects de l'examen et fournir une analyse prospective en tenant compte de l'impact des changements technologiques et de l'évolution du marché sur la réglementation. Pour ce faire, elle s'appuiera sur une évaluation des futurs défis réglementaires pour:
1) l'entrée sur le marché, notamment les questions liées aux autorisations, y compris le spectre (le besoin de conditions et de procédures d'autorisation communes plus détaillées); et
2) la gestion de ressources limitées, en particulier l'attribution et l'assignation de fréquences du spectre comprenant la numérotation et le partage (la nécessité d'une augmentation des nombres pour les communications de machine à machine), en mettant l'accent sur le risque d'épuisement des ressources de numérotation et l'attribution de séries de numéros et de droits de passage; ainsi que
3) les aspects liés au client final, à l'exception du service universel, notamment les offres groupées, les commutations et l'interaction entre les abonnements fixes et mobiles.
II.1.5)Classification CPV (vocabulaire commun pour les marchés publics)79419000 Services de conseil et d'évaluation, 73210000 Services de conseil en recherche
II.1.6)Information concernant l’accord sur les marchés publics (AMP)Marché couvert par l’accord sur les marchés publics (AMP): oui
II.2)Valeur totale finale du ou des marché(s)
II.2.1)Valeur totale finale du ou des marché(s)Valeur: 249 932 EUR
Hors TVA
Obavijest o sklopljenim ugovorima
Direktiva 2004/18/EZ
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Naziv predmeta nabave
Sporna pitanja pregleda u području ulaska na tržište, upravljanja oskudnim sredstvima i općih potrošačkih pitanja — SMART 2015/0003
II.1.2)Vrsta ugovora i mjesto izvođenja radova, isporuke robe ili pružanja uslugaUsluge
Kategorija usluge br. 11: Usluge savjetovanja u menadžmentu (6) i srodne usluge
NUTS kod
II.1.4)Kratak opis ugovora ili nabave(a)
Studijom će se ocijeniti trenutačni regulatorni okvir s ciljem određivanja temeljnih aspekata pregleda i pružiti dalekovidna analiza, uzimajući u obzir utjecaj tehnoloških promjena i razvoja tržišta regulacije. Navedeno će se provesti na temelju ocjene budućih regulatornih izazova u pogledu:
(1) ulaska na tržište, posebno pitanja odobrenja, uključujući spektar (potreba za iscrpnijim uobičajenim postupcima i uvjetima odobrenja); i
(2) upravljanja oskudnim sredstvima, posebno dodjele i raspodjele spektra, uključujući dijeljenje i numeriranje (povećana potreba za brojevima za komunikacije M2M), s fokusom na rizik od iscrpljivanja sredstava numeriranja i dodjeljivanje brojevnih raspona i prava prvenstva; kao i
(3) aspekata krajnjih korisnika, uz iznimku univerzalne usluge, među ostalim, snopova, prebacivanja i interakcije između fiksnih i mobilnih pretplata.
II.1.5)Jedinstveni rječnik javne nabave (CPV)79419000 Usluge savjetovanja na području ocjenjivanja, 73210000 Usluge savjetovanja na području istraživanja
II.1.6)Podaci o Sporazumu o javnoj nabavi (GPA)Ugovor obuhvaćen Sporazumom o javnoj nabavi (GPA): da
II.2)Konačna ukupna vrijednost ugovora
II.2.1)Konačna ukupna vrijednost ugovoraVrijednost: 249 932 EUR
Bez PDV-a
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Richtlijn 2004/18/EG
II.1)Beschrijving
II.1.1)Aan de opdracht gegeven benaming
Essentiële evaluatiekwesties op de gebieden van markttoetreding, het beheer van schaarse hulpbronnen en algemene consumentenzaken — SMART 2015/0003.
II.1.2)Type opdracht en plaats van uitvoering van de werken, levering van de goederen of verlening van de dienstenDiensten
Dienstencategorie nr 11: Diensten voor bedrijfsadvisering [6] en aanverwante diensten
NUTS-code
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving van de opdracht of de aankoop/aankopen
Het onderzoek moet het huidige regelgevende kader beoordelen met het oog op de identificatie van essentiële evaluatieaspecten en een vooruitziende analyse bieden, rekening houdend met het effect van technologische veranderingen en marktontwikkelingen op de regelgeving. Dit moet gebeuren op basis van een beoordeling van de toekomstige reguleringsuitdagingen voor:
1) toetreding tot de markt, in het bijzonder vergunningskwesties, met inbegrip van het spectrum (behoefte aan meer gedetailleerde gemeenschappelijke vergunningsprocedures en -voorwaarden);
2) het beheer van schaarse hulpbronnen, in het bijzonder de bestemming en toewijzing van het spectrum, met inbegrip van de verdeling en nummering (verhoogde behoefte aan nummers voor M2M-communicatie), met een nadruk op het risico op uitputting van de nummervoorraden en de toekenning van nummerreeksen en doorgangsrechten;
3) kwesties die verband houden met eindgebruikers, met uitzondering van de universele dienst, onder andere bundels, omschakelingen en de interactie tussen vaste en mobiele abonnementen.
II.1.5)CPV-classificatie (Gemeenschappelijke woordenlijst overheidsopdrachten)79419000 Evaluatie-adviesdiensten, 73210000 Advies inzake onderzoek
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over de Overeenkomst inzake overheidsopdrachten (GPA)Opdracht valt onder de Overeenkomst inzake overheidsopdrachten (GPA): ja
II.2)Totale definitieve waarde van de opdracht/opdrachten
II.2.1)Totale definitieve waarde van de opdracht/opdrachtenWaarde: 249 932 EUR
Zonder btw