Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Framework agreement for general planning/zoning, detailed zoning plan and technical planning.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Sandnes.
NUTS code NO NORGE
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The Contracting Authority is at all times responsible for multiple zoning and technical plans.
In this connection, the Contracting Authority intends to enter into framework agreement for the delivery of consulting services in the following 3 categories:
1. General planning/zoning;
2. Detailed zoning plan;
3. Technical planning.
The Contracting Authority intends to enter into framework agreement with one tenderer per category.
See the tender documentation with annexes for a further description of the procurement.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71210000 Advisory architectural services, 71200000 Architectural and related services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71356400 Technical planning services, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Framework agreement for consulting services for general planning/zoning, detailed zoning plan and technical planning. See the tender documentation with annexes for further details.
The duration of the framework agreement is 2 years. The contracting authority shall, in addition, have an option to extend the contract for a further 1 year + 1 year on verbatim terms. The contracting authority plans that the agreement shall apply from 1.4.2016.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no