Anuncio de licitación – sectores especiales
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/25/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
DART Expension Consultancy Services
Número de referencia: 7370
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Iarnród Éireann – Irish Rail has a requirement for a transport and economic consultancy to prepare a robust and comparable detailed business case for DART expansion for submission to Government for securing capital expenditure approval. The detailed business case will conform to the national requirements detailed in the common appraisal framework for transport project and programmes (2016) and the Public Spending Code (2012, as amended).
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)71313400 Evaluación del impacto ambiental para la construcción
71313410 Evaluación del riesgo o peligro para la construcción
79311410 Evaluación de repercusiones económicas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Iarnród Éireann – Irish Rail has a requirement for a transport and economic consultancy to prepare a robust and comparable detailed business case for DART Expansion for submission to Government for securing capital expenditure approval. The detailed business case will conform to the national requirements detailed in the common appraisal framework for transport project and programmes (2016) and the Public Spending Code (2012, as amended).