II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Commercial Management Services
II.1.2)Código CPV principal65000000 Servicios públicos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The scope of this tender covers Southern Waters requirements for provision of AMP 7 commercial services to support the core commercial team in undertaking pre and post contract activity, and Southern Water's requirement for a packaged fully managed cost intelligence function.
The services will be tendered in 2 lots as described within tender documents.
Estimated contract value in 1.1 is for both lots, inclusive of extensions.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 22 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
Número máximo de lotes que pueden adjudicarse a un único licitador: 2
El poder adjudicador se reserva el derecho de adjudicar contratos que combinen los lotes o grupos de lotes siguientes:
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Cost Intelligence Managed Service Provision
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)65000000 Servicios públicos
71240000 Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
71242000 Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
71244000 Cálculo de costes, seguimiento de costes
72310000 Servicios de tratamiento de datos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
A fully integrated cost intelligence service provision to provide all 3 core components of the cost intelligence function including but not limited to:
— capital programme/scheme estimations – AMP7 BAU and AMP8 price review,
— capital programme cost performance measurement, cost modelling/analysis, cost change control modelling and general capital — — delivery team support activities,
— cost assurance of supply chain and SWS’s costs,
— external benchmarking of the SWS capital programme and its component elements,
— maintenance of cost libraries and cost curves at component, functional and process levels.
Lote nº: 2
71322100 Servicios de estudio de dimensiones para obras de ingeniería civil
71324000 Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
79212000 Servicios de auditoría
79994000 Servicios de administración de contratos
To provide cost management support services including to the existing Southern Water Commercial Team.
Key strategic commercial resource provider and business advisor within the commercial management team.
As and when required Southern Water will require high quality professionals into the following posts:
— senior commercial manager,
— commercial manager,
— senior commercial specialist,
— commercial specialist.
However the service provider is expected to act as more than a means to access resource and must be a key commercial advisor to Southern Water bringing experience of innovative systems and practices, state of the art procedures and established approaches. Full details of requirements outlined in tender documents.