Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Integrated Consultancy Framework
Número de referencia: F07178
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Hampshire County Council, (HCC) Devon County Council (DCC) and Manchester City Council (MCC) are inviting tenders from all suitably experienced and qualified construction/property consultants, to establish a new Integrated Consultancy Framework (ICF).
This ICF will work alongside established National Association of Construction Frameworks (NACF) contractor frameworks across SW England, SE England, London, East of England, NW England, West Midlands and North Wales.
The new ICF framework will operate for 4 years commencing May 2020.
The scope comprises major projects consultancy (multi-disciplinary management and design of projects) and property asset consultancy (any property related services).
This opportunity would suit consultants who embrace best practice in early contractor involvement, collaborative working and Two Stage Open Book contracts on projects varying in size from 1 000 000 GBP to potentially in excess of 200 000 000 GBP and best practice in public sector property asset management.