II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
NEPO 219 Building Materials DPS
Número de referencia: NEPO 219
II.1.2)Código CPV principal44111000 Materiales para obras de construcción
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Association of North East Councils Ltd trading as the North East Procurement Organisation is inviting tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month dynamic purchasing system for building and civil materials. The agreement will be used by NEPO, and may also be used by all local authorities and other contracting authorities located in the United Kingdom.
NEPO is a central purchasing body as defined in the PCR15. This means that NEPO may provide central purchasing activity.
The agreement will be available to all current and future members of the Procurement Partnership Ltd's (TPPL) buying club. A list of TPPL members can be obtained from http://www.tppl.co.uk/about-us/our-members/
The agreement is also available to all members and associate members of the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO). A list of members of NEPO is available here https://www.nepo.org/about and a full list of associate members is available here http://nepo.org/associate-membership/list.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 350 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Category 1: Managed Store/One-Stop Shop/Dedicated Store
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)44000000 Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
79991000 Servicios de control de existencias
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Category 1: Managed store/one-stop shop/dedicated store. Including but not limited to all building materials (covering materials available under any of the other categories detailed within this DPS) and services required by a contracting authority. Types of managed store/one-stop shop/dedicated store may include, but is not limited to:
— standalone bespoke branches,
— dedicated counter/storage at an existing merchant branch,
— remote ‘non-staffed’ stores,
— fully delivered service including van-stock management.
Category 2: General Materials
Lote nº: 2
39141400 Cocinas equipadas
18140000 Accesorios de ropa de trabajo
Category 2: General materials. Including but not limited to timber, ironmongery, paints/solvents, silicone, kitchens, fasteners and fixings, paving/kerbs, small load flags, sand and all aggregates, decorative gravels, insulation, lintels, flooring, tiles, grout, adhesives, roofing, bricks and blocks, all civil/highway materials, streetscene/street furniture, asphalt, tarmac, cements, concretes, mortar, tub mortar, plaster and boarding, sundry items, doors (internal/external and timber/PVC-U), windows (timber/PVC-U), construction chemicals, handheld tools and PPE.
Contracts awarded under this DPS category may include a mix of the listed options, therefore applications to participate are welcomed from suppliers that do not provide all of the products stated.
Plumbing, Heating and Gas Spares
Lote nº: 3
44115200 Materiales para fontanería y calefacción
44410000 Artículos para baño y cocina
44600000 Cisternas, depósitos y contenedores; radiadores y calderas de calefacción central
Category 3: plumbing, heating and gas spares. Including but not limited to ventilation, domestic boilers, gas spares/parts (e.g. pumps, PCBs, etc), heating controls, expansion vessels, motorised valves and pumps, radiators, water treatment, bathroom sanitary ware and fittings, showers, copper (and plastic) fittings and tube, tanks, cylinders, brassware (bathroom and kitchen), sinks, plastic plumbing, drainage/waste pipes and fittings, rainwater goods, renewable energy products, accessibility products (e.g. grab rails), commercial plumbing, plumbing sundries and accessories.
Contracts awarded under this DPS Category may include a mix of the listed options, therefore applications to participate are welcomed from suppliers that do not provide all of the products stated.
II.2.1)Denominación:Lote nº: 4
31680000 Materiales y accesorios eléctricos
31500000 Material de iluminación y lámparas eléctricas
31300000 Hilos y cables aislados
31200000 Aparatos de distribución y control de electricidad
Category 4: electrical.
Including but not limited to wiring and accessories, sockets, lighting, distribution equipment, consumer units, breakers, cables and cable management, electric showers, data networking, test and detection, electrical control, fire and CO2 detection, security systems, renewable energy products, heating and cooling and mobile lighting.
Category 6: Modular Build
Lote nº: 6
44210000 Estructuras y partes de estructuras
Category 6: Modular build.
Including but not limited to off-site manufacture and supply of ‘off-the-shelf’ or bespoke designed residential and commercial accommodation. From housing (social or otherwise) and student accommodation through to commercial units for schools (or other education sites), hospitals/healthcare, offices, retail and site accommodation. Supply of materials to support the build of units. This is not for the supply of mobile homes, but specifically factory/system-built units.
Category 5: Commercial Plumbing, Heating and Laundry Spares
Lote nº: 5
42716120 Lavadoras
42971000 Partes de lavavajillas
42972000 Partes de máquinas de limpieza
39715000 Calentadores de agua y calefacción para edificios; equipo de instalación sanitaria
44160000 Conducciones, canalizaciones, tuberías de revestimiento, tubos y artículos conexos
Category 5: Commercial plumbing, heating and laundry spares.
Including but not limited to all plumbing and heating parts/spares, flues, valves and controls for commercial boilers (of any variety), water heaters and boilers, renewables, commercial flushing controls/valves, commercial sanitary ware, ducting, drainage, pipeline, grease traps, septic tanks, silage tanks, metal and plastic pipe and fittings, valves (ball/safety or other), tanks, cylinders, pumps, brass ware, and plumbing/heating consumables. To also include all spares and parts for commercial laundry equipment/appliances, e.g. washing machines, dryers and dishwashing equipment.