Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.2)Código CPV principal75241000 Servicios de seguridad pública
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Notting Hill intends to procure a single service provider (for a 5-year duration) with the option to extend up to 2 further periods of 1-year each. Notting Hill Genesis are looking to enter into a long-term contract with a service provider to provide a concierge and security for 24/7 hours per week (Monday – Sunday) service at one of their estate properties located at City Park West, Chelmsford CM1 1LW. We are looking for someone who will be able to provide NHG with a Quality service, to input in the day to day running of the estate.
The main objectives are to provide a comprehensive concierge service, and to increase security to the residents through the monitoring of CCTV and Night time patrols. To carry out patrols of the site between 7 p.m. and 7.00 a.m. report any instances of criminality to the relevant authorities and challenge any unauthorised access to site.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 2 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79992000 Servicios de recepción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Notting Hill intends to procure a single service provider (for a 5-year duration) with the option to extend up to 2 further periods of 1-year each.Notting Hill Genesis are looking to enter into a long-term contract with a service provider to provide a concierge and security for 24/7 hours per week (Monday – Sunday) service at one of their estate properties located at City Park West, Chelmsford CM1 1LW. To carry out patrols of the site between 7 p.m. and 7.00 a.m. report any instances of criminality to the relevant authorities and challenge any unauthorised access to site.
The main objectives are to provide a comprehensive concierge service, and to increase security to the residents through the monitoring of CCTV and Night time patrols.