Anuncio de información previa
El presente anuncio solo proporciona información previa
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
End User Computing and Virtual Platforms
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72222300 Servicios de tecnología de la información
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Trust is seeking a supplier to provide hosting, support and maintenance for the virtual desktop infrastructure environment currently implemented across the Trust. The Trust would also like to explore the possibility of procuring a wider service wrap and provision to cover further elements of end user computing and end user devices, including gold image build, user administration and device provision and build. The intention is, through this contract, to iterate and modernise the virtual platforms and end user computing solution and service wrap to further improve the end user experience, and better enable different ways of working across the Trust.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 10 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)72211000 Servicios de programación de sistemas y software de usuario
72212982 Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de la configuración
72222200 Servicios de planificación de sistemas de información o de tecnología de la información
72261000 Servicios de apoyo al software
72263000 Servicios de implementación de software
72253200 Servicios de apoyo a sistemas
30210000 Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware)
30230000 Equipo relacionado con la informática
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The procurement of a virtual platforms and end user computing service is part of a wider programme of infrastructure transformation across the Trust. Through this programme, the Trust has already awarded cloud hosting and local area network and network management contracts in order to modernise and transform infrastructure provision. The virtual platforms and end user computing supplier would be expected to work closely with both internal ICT teams and the wider Trust ICT supply chain in order to deliver real transformative change to end users.