Anuncio relativo a modificaciones o información adicional
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Contract for the Provision of a Field Work Management Tool
Número de referencia: PU-18-0045
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72268000 Servicios de suministro de software
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The Office for National Statistics (ONS) is responsible for the collection, compilation, analysis and dissemination of a range of economic, social and demographic statistics relating to the United Kingdom that serve the public good and meet our legal obligations (both domestic and international).
The contract is for the licensing, development and introduction of a field work management tool for both the ONS social survey division and census.
It is the intention of ONS to increase the value of the contract following a number of Discovery/build phases. A more robust specification has been developed focusing particularly on the Census element. The clearer scope of works has increased the contract value.