Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Resultados del procedimiento de contratación
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Procurement of Citrix licences and consultancy services.
Número de referencia: 2022/265324
II.1.2)Código CPV principal48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The aim of the procurement is to cover the Norwegian Food Safety's need for Citrix licences and associated consultancy services.
The Norwegian Food Safety Authority would like to enter into a contract with one (1) tenderer.
- The Norwegian Food Safety Authority needs a tenderer that can procure the licences. The Norwegian Food safety Authority will procure the licences from the tenderer.
- Tenderers must have expertise in Citrix, and the Norwegian Food Safety Authority will, if required, procure consultancy services and operational competence.
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48200000 Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software
72266000 Servicios de consultoría en software
72268000 Servicios de suministro de software
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The contract period will be one (1) year, with an option for the Norwegian Food Safety Authority to extend for up to three (3) years with one (1) year at a time.