II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training Workshop Sessions
Reference number: 115-M&C-TWS-CMEMS
II.1.2)Main CPV code79951000 Seminar organisation services - RD06
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract defines the framework procurement for providing support, advice and expertise to Mercator Ocean in the organisation of CMEMS Practical Training Workshops.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Science/Organisation of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Arctic Ocean Region
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79951000 Seminar organisation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The aim of this lot is to design, prepare and facilitate CMEMS training workshops organized for the Arctic Ocean region.
Marketing/Event Management of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Arctic Ocean Region
Lot No: 2
The aim of this lot is to qualify, quantify and mobilize the target audience of the training workshop as well as the logistical organization of the events for the Arctic Ocean region.
Science/Organisation of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Baltic Sea Region
Lot No: 3
The aim of this lot is to design, prepare and facilitate CMEMS training workshops organized for the Baltic Sea region.
Marketing/Event Management of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Baltic Sea Region
Lot No: 4
The aim of this lot is to qualify, quantify and mobilize the target audience of the training workshop as well as the logistical organization of the events for the Baltic Sea region.
Science/Organisation of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Black Sea Region
Lot No: 5
The aim of this lot is to design, prepare and facilitate CMEMS training workshops organized for the Black Sea region.
Marketing/Event Management of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Black Sea Region
Lot No: 6
The aim of this lot is to qualify, quantify and mobilize the target audience of the training workshop as well as the logistical organization of the events for the Black Sea region.
Science/Organisation of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Mediterranean Sea Region
Lot No: 7
The aim of this lot is to design, prepare and facilitate CMEMS training workshops organized for the Mediterranean sea region.
Marketing/Event Management of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the Mediterranean Sea Region
Lot No: 8
The aim of this lot is to qualify, quantify and mobilize the target audience of the training workshop as well as the logistical organization of the events for the Mediterranean Sea region.
Science/Organisation of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the NWS Region
Lot No: 9
The aim of this lot is to design, prepare and facilitate CMEMS training workshops organized for the NWS region.
Marketing/Event Management of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the NWS Region
Lot No: 10
The aim of this lot is to qualify, quantify and mobilize the target audience of the training workshop as well as the logistical organization of the events for the NWS region.
Science/Organisation of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the IBI Region
Lot No: 11
The aim of this lot is to design, prepare and facilitate CMEMS training workshops organized for the IBI region.
Marketing/Event Management of the CMEMS Training Workshops for the IBI Region
Lot No: 12
The aim of this lot is to qualify, quantify and mobilize the target audience of the training workshop as well as the logistical organization of the events for the IBI region.