Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Media monitoring services for the European Commission – PO/2018-03/A3
Reference number: PO/2018-03/A3
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the framework contract is the provision of media monitoring services in EU Member States and non-EU countries on issues of interest to the European Union.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 21 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The monitoring services will provide the Commission with an understanding of EU related media coverage and continuous feedback on its policies, initiatives or reactions in the media.