This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
On line Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT)
Reference number: DN341398
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
The PIN has been published to ascertain if there are providers who are able to deliver an on line Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) within IAPT services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Lincolnshire Improving Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT) service is looking for a provider to deliver Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) online for 100 patients during the 2018/19 financial year. The provider will need to demonstrate a track record of delivering CBT within IAPT services and be able to complete the full range of IAPT measures. The CBT needs to be delivered by fully trained and supervised therapists. Patient’s need to be able to access the therapy online from their own homes at a time convenient to them, including out of core business hours i.e. evenings and weekends. The provider will need to have robust IG arrangements in place meeting NHS standards, have risk management protocols and a good understanding of IAPT targets particularly recovery rates.