Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Scientific and Technical Support in the Field of Scientific Customs
Reference number: TAXUD/2019/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this procurement procedure is to provide the contracting authority with a facility to deal with scientific, technical and secretarial assistance in the field of scientific customs, as well as related work in the framework of the customs code committee – tariff and statistical nomenclature section.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: Update and Enrichment of the ECICS Database
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71900000 Laboratory services
79951000 Seminar organisation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 covers the update and enrichment of the ECICS database, a customs tool for the identification, the customs classification and the designation of chemicals and the translation of their names into the EU languages.
Lot 2: Coordination of the European Customs Laboratories
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Lot 2 covers the coordination of the European Customs Laboratories.