Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the Analytical Support for the Operationalization of an EU Carbon Farming Initiative
Reference number: CLIMA.C.3/ETU/2018/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Main tasks of the study are to review existing carbon farming initiatives, discuss implementation challenges and how to overcome them, execute case studies for selected carbon farming measures to be thoroughly validated, with the results to be translated into the design of an EU carbon farming scheme.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Single contract for 24 months months, non renewable. (Total budget 450 000 EUR).