Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
POSIDON — POlluted SIte DecontaminatiON. Pre-Commercial Procurement (PCP) to Buy R&C Services
Reference number: 776838
II.1.2)Main CPV code73120000 Experimental development services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this procurement is to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address the following common challenge. The Posidon pre-commercial procurement argets the soil decontamination, aimed to develop alternative soil (and eventually roundwater) remediation new, life-cycle, cost-effective technologies, preferred as in-situ (and eventually on-site), to be capable of decontaminate heterogeneous anthropic soils in brownfield, composed by a mixture of industrial waste (like filling soils highly polluted by Petroleum Hydrocarbons) and soils consisting on clays and sands, highly polluted by Petroleum hydrocarbons (TPHs and PAHs), and heavy metals.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 192 426.58 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This PCP will result in a Framework Agreement with 3 phases:
— phase 1: original solution exploration and design, based on a feasibility study,
— phase 2: prototyping,
— phase 3: original development of test series and field testing in 2 sites.
Please refer to the procurement documents.