Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 93496-2018
Denmark-Kgs. Lyngby: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
2018/S 043-093496
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
X-ray Optical Components for the DanMAX Beamline
Reference number: X-ray Optical Components
II.1.2)Main CPV code
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement is regarding the design, manufacturing, testing, installation support, and delivery of the optical components for the DanMAX beamline at the MAX IV 3 GeV storage ring.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 13 000 000.00 DKK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: