Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple FWC with ROC for the Organisation of Coordinated Activities on Consumer Product Safety (Non-food) and on Market Surveillance and Product Compliance with EU Norms in the EU and EFTA Countries
Reference number: EISMEA/2021/OP/0016
II.1.2)Main CPV code75112100 Administrative development project services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this open call for tenders is the signature of a multiple framework service contract with reopening of competition with maximum six contractors for the organisation of coordinated activities on consumer product safety (non-food) and on market surveillance and product compliance with EU norms in the EU and European Free Trade Authority (EFTA) countries. For more detail, please refer to the procurement tender documents, available at the e-tendering address specified in the contract notice under Section I.3) ‘Communication’.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 54 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75112100 Administrative development project services
75112000 Administrative services for business operations
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The aim of this open call for tenders is the signature of a multiple framework service contract with reopening of competition with maximum 6 contractors for the organisation of coordinated activities on consumer product safety (non-food) and on market surveillance and product compliance with EU norms in the EU and European Free Trade Authority (EFTA) countries. For more detail, please refer to the procurement tender documents, available at the e-tendering address specified in the contract notice under Section I.3) ‘Communication’.