Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of Fuel for Offices and Vehicles of the Delegation of the European Union to Central African Republic (CAR)
Reference number: EEAS/DELCAFB/2021/OP/0022
II.1.2)Main CPV code09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of fuel for vehicles fleet of the Delegation. The Delegation shall purchase fuel for EU vehicles through fuel cards.
Purchase of fuel for the Delegation’s generators.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 580 000 000.00 XAF
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in section I.3).