Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation of the (European) SME Week, Including the Organisation of SME Assembly and European Enterprise Promotion Awards
Reference number: EISMEA/2023/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders is launched in view to conclude a service contract for the provision of the following services:
1. the organisation of the SME Week;
2. the conference organisation for the yearly SME policy conference called the SME Assembly;
3. provide support for the organisation of the European Enterprise Promotion Awards.
In addition to that, the contractor will have to:
• design and implement a comprehensive and innovative outreach and engagement strategy for the activities and results forming part of the contract;
• propose an innovative and high impact concept of the promotion of the SME Week among European citizens;
• propose a concept for the showcasing of ‘Secrets of Success’ and produce it.
The services that are the subject of this call for tenders are described in detail in the tender specifications in section 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: